|

Current local time in Zhangdan, China

12:42 :30 AM

00:42 :30

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangdan Time

Want to convert Zhangdan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangdan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangdan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangdan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangdan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guibei, Zhangdan, Zhangdan Xiang, gui bei, zhang dan, zhang dan xiang, 章旦, 章旦乡, 龟背
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' N Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86