|

Current local time in Zhangdun, China

12:40 :32 AM

00:40 :32

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangdun Time

Want to convert Zhangdun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangdun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangdun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangdun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangdun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhangdun, Zhangdun Zhen, zhang dun, zhang dun zhen, 漳墩, 漳墩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' N Latitude / 118° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86