|

Current local time in Zhanggou, China

4:13 :45 PM

16:13 :45

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhanggou Time

Want to convert Zhanggou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanggou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanggou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanggou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanggou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhanggou, Zhanggou Zhen, zhang gou, zhang gou zhen, 张沟, 张沟镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 113° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86