|

Current local time in Zhanghekou, China

1:22 :30 PM

13:22 :30

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhanghekou Time

Want to convert Zhanghekou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanghekou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanghekou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanghekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanghekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhanghekou, Zhanghekou Xiang, zhang he kou, zhang he kou xiang, 张河口, 张河口乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 115° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86