|

Current local time in Zhangjiachang, China

9:13 :38 AM

09:13 :38

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiachang Time

Want to convert Zhangjiachang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiachang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiachang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiachang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiachang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chia-ch'ang, Chang-chia-ch’ang, Zhangjiachang, Zhangjiachang Xiang, zhang jia chang, zhang jia chang xiang, 张家场, 张家场乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 112° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86