|

Current local time in Zhangjiaji, China

10:12 :20 AM

10:12 :20

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiaji Time

Want to convert Zhangjiaji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiaji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiaji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiaji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiaji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chi, Chang-chia-chi, Zhangji, Zhangjiaji, Zhangjiaji Xiang, zhang jia ji, zhang jia ji xiang, 张家集, 张家集乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 118° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86