|

Current local time in Zhangjiashan, China

2:07 :37 AM

02:07 :37

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiashan Time

Want to convert Zhangjiashan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiashan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiashan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiashan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiashan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chia-Shan, Zhangjiashan, Zhangjiashan Zhen, zhang jia shan, zhang jia shan zhen, 张家山, 张家山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86