|

Current local time in Zhangjiawan, China

8:36 :27 AM

08:36 :27

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiawan Time

Want to convert Zhangjiawan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiawan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiawan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangjiawan Jiedao, Zhangjiawan, zhang jia wan, zhang jia wan jie dao, 张家湾, 张家湾街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 114° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86