|

Current local time in Zhangjiazhuang, China

9:23 :49 PM

21:23 :49

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiazhuang Time

Want to convert Zhangjiazhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiazhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiazhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chia-chuang, Chang-chuang, Zhangjiazhuang, Zhangjiazhuang Xiang, Zhangzhuang, zhang jia zhuang, zhang jia zhuang xiang, 张家庄, 张家庄乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 112° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86