|

Current local time in Zhangjin, China

5:40 :55 PM

17:40 :55

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangjin Time

Want to convert Zhangjin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chin-ho-shih, Chang-chin-ho, Ch’ang-chin-ho-shih, Zhangjin, Zhangjin Zhen, Zhangjinhe, zhang jin, zhang jin zhen, 张金, 张金镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 112° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86