|

Current local time in Zhangqiao, China

8:59 :29 PM

20:59 :29

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangqiao Time

Want to convert Zhangqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chia-ch'iao, Chang-chia-ch’iao, Zhangjiaqiao, Zhangqiao, Zhangqiao Zhen, zhang jia qiao, zhang qiao, zhang qiao zhen, 张家桥, 张桥, 张桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 120° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86