|

Current local time in Zhangshan, China

1:39 :43 AM

01:39 :43

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangshan Time

Want to convert Zhangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhangshan, Zhangshan Zhen, zhang shan, zhang shan zhen, 樟山, 樟山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86