|

Current local time in Zhangshui, China

3:24 :48 AM

03:24 :48

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangshui Time

Want to convert Zhangshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhangshui, Zhangshui Zhen, zhang shui, zhang shui zhen, 章水, 章水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86