|

Current local time in Zhangtan, China

11:42 :27 AM

11:42 :27

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangtan Time

Want to convert Zhangtan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangtan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangtan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhangtan, Zhangtan Xiang, zhang tan, zhang tan xiang, 漳潭, 漳潭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 118° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86