|

Current local time in Zhangtang, China

10:28 :28 PM

22:28 :28

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangtang Time

Want to convert Zhangtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhangtang, Zhangtang Zhen, zhang tang, 樟塘
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 117° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86