|

Current local time in Zhangting, China

3:55 :20 AM

03:55 :20

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangting Time

Want to convert Zhangting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-t'ing, Chang-t'ing-chen, Chang-t’ing, Chang-t’ing-chen, Zhangting, Zhangting Zhen, zhang ting, zhang ting zhen, 丈亭, 丈亭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 121° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86