|

Current local time in Zhangwu, China

8:56 :28 PM

20:56 :28

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangwu Time

Want to convert Zhangwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-wu, Chang-wu-ts'un, Chang-wu-ts’un, Zhangwu, zhang wu, 鄣吴
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86