|

Current local time in Zhangxi, China

11:05 :42 PM

23:05 :42

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangxi Time

Want to convert Zhangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-ch'i, Chang-ch’i, Chang-hsi, Zhangxi, Zhangxi Xiang, zhang xi, zhang xi xiang, 张溪, 张溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 120° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86