|

Current local time in Zhangyan, China

8:01 :52 AM

08:01 :52

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangyan Time

Want to convert Zhangyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-yen, Chang-yen-chen, Chang-yin, Zhangyan, Zhangyan Zhen, zhang yan, zhang yan zhen, 张堰, 张堰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 121° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86