|

Current local time in Zhangyang, China

5:04 :48 AM

05:04 :48

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangyang Time

Want to convert Zhangyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhangyang, Zhangyang Zhen, zhang yang, zhang yang zhen, 樟洋, 樟洋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86