|

Current local time in Zhanping, China

2:54 :14 AM

02:54 :14

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhanping Time

Want to convert Zhanping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhanping, Zhanping Xiang, zhan ping, zhan ping xiang, 展坪, 展坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 116° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86