|

Current local time in Zhantian, China

5:21 :35 AM

05:21 :35

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhantian Time

Want to convert Zhantian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhantian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhantian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhantian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhantian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhantian, Zhantian Xiang, zhan tian, zhan tian xiang, 湛田, 湛田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 116° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86