|

Current local time in Zhaochen, China

12:00 :58 AM

00:00 :58

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaochen Time

Want to convert Zhaochen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaochen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaochen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaochen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaochen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhaochen, Zhaochen Zhen, zhao chen, zhao chen zhen, 肇陈, 肇陈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 115° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86