|

Current local time in Zhaocun, China

8:24 :01 AM

08:24 :01

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaocun Time

Want to convert Zhaocun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaocun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaocun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaocun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaocun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhaocun, Zhaocun Xiang, zhao cun, zhao cun xiang, 赵村, 赵村乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 114° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86