|

Current local time in Zhaohe, China

4:13 :47 AM

04:13 :47

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaohe Time

Want to convert Zhaohe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaohe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaohe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaohe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-ho, Chao-ho-chen, Zhaohe, zhao he, 赵河
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 112° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86