|

Current local time in Zhaopeng, China

8:01 :07 PM

20:01 :07

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaopeng Time

Want to convert Zhaopeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaopeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaopeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaopeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaopeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-chia-p'eng, Chao-chia-p’eng, Zhaojiapeng, Zhaopeng, Zhaopeng Zhen, zhao peng, zhao peng zhen, 赵棚, 赵棚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 113° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86