|

Current local time in Zhaoqiao, China

4:03 :30 PM

16:03 :30

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaoqiao Time

Want to convert Zhaoqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaoqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaoqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaoqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-ch'iao, Chao-ch’iao, Yang-lao-ts'un, Yang-lao-ts’un, Yanglao, Zhaoqiao, Zhaoqiao Xiang, yang lao, zhao qiao, zhao qiao xiang, 杨老, 赵桥, 赵桥乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 118° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86