|

Current local time in Zhendu, China

4:49 :56 AM

04:49 :56

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhendu Time

Want to convert Zhendu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhendu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhendu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhendu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhendu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhendu, Zhendu Xiang, zhen du, zhen du xiang, 镇渡, 镇渡乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 114° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86