|

Current local time in Zhengang, China

10:59 :59 AM

10:59 :59

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhengang Time

Want to convert Zhengang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhengang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhengang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhengang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-kang, Zhengang, Zhengang Xiang, zhen gang, zhen gang xiang, 镇岗, 镇岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 115° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86