|

Current local time in Zhengdun, China

10:06 :00 AM

10:06 :00

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhengdun Time

Want to convert Zhengdun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhengdun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhengdun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhengdun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengdun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-tun, Zhengdun, Zhengdun Zhen, zheng dun, zheng dun zhen, 郑墩, 郑墩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 118° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86