|

Current local time in Zhengwan, China

2:46 :35 AM

02:46 :35

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhengwan Time

Want to convert Zhengwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhengwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhengwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhengwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhengwan, Zhengwan Xiang, zheng wan, zheng wan xiang, 郑湾, 郑湾乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 38' N Latitude / 118° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86