|

Current local time in Zhengyu, China

4:09 :38 AM

04:09 :38

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhengyu Time

Want to convert Zhengyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhengyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhengyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhengyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhengyu, Zhengyu Zhen, zheng yu, zheng yu zhen, 正余, 正余镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 121° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86