|

Current local time in Zhennan, China

2:04 :13 PM

14:04 :13

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhennan Time

Want to convert Zhennan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhennan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhennan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhennan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhennan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-nan, Zhengnan, Zhennan, Zhennan Zhen, zhen nan, zhen nan zhen, 镇南, 镇南镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 107° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86