|

Current local time in Zhenqian, China

7:23 :11 AM

07:23 :11

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhenqian Time

Want to convert Zhenqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhenqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhenqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhenqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-ch'ien, Chen-ch’ien, Zhenqian, Zhenqian Zhen, zhen qian, zhen qian zhen, 镇前, 镇前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' N Latitude / 119° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86