|

Current local time in Zhenshan, China

7:14 :09 AM

07:14 :09

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhenshan Time

Want to convert Zhenshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhenshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhenshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhenshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhenshan, Zhenshan Jiedao, zhen shan, zhen shan jie dao, 贞山, 贞山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 20' N Latitude / 112° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86