|

Current local time in Zhenyuan, China

8:49 :49 AM

08:49 :49

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhenyuan Time

Want to convert Zhenyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhenyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhenyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhenyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-yuan, Chen-yüan, Zhenyuan, Zhenyuan Zhen, zhen yuan, zhen yuan zhen, 贞元, 贞元镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 108° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86