|

Current local time in Zhetian, China

6:38 :59 AM

06:38 :59

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhetian Time

Want to convert Zhetian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhetian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhetian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhetian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhetian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhetian, Zhetian Xiang, zhe tian, zhe tian xiang, 柘田, 柘田乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' N Latitude / 114° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86