|

Current local time in Zhibu, China

9:15 :47 PM

21:15 :47

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhibu Time

Want to convert Zhibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-pu, Zhibu, Zhibu Zhen, zhi bu, zhi bu zhen, 直埠, 直埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 120° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86