|

Current local time in Zhiguang, China

5:30 :11 AM

05:30 :11

Tuesday, January 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhiguang Time

Want to convert Zhiguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhiguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhiguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhiguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhiguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhiguang, Zhiguang Xiang, zhi guang, zhi guang xiang, 志广, 志广乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 58' N Latitude / 127° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86