|

Current local time in Zhiqi, China

5:24 :43 AM

05:24 :43

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhiqi Time

Want to convert Zhiqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhiqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhiqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhiqi, zhi qi, 支旗
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 105° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86