|

Current local time in Zhishan, China

12:33 :50 PM

12:33 :50

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhishan Time

Want to convert Zhishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhishan, Zhishan Jiedao, zhi shan, zhi shan jie dao, 芝山, 芝山街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 118° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86