|

Current local time in Zhitan, China

10:24 :06 PM

22:24 :06

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhitan Time

Want to convert Zhitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-t'an, Chih-t’an, To-t'an, To-t’an, Zhitan, Zhitan Xiang, shi tan, shi tan xiang, 峙滩, 峙滩乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 117° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86