|

Current local time in Zhitang, China

12:10 :49 AM

00:10 :49

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhitang Time

Want to convert Zhitang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhitang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-t'ang, Chih-tang-chen, Chih-t’ang, Zhitang, Zhitang Zhen, zhi tang, zhi tang zhen, 支塘, 支塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86