|

Current local time in Zhixia, China

10:36 :04 PM

22:36 :04

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhixia Time

Want to convert Zhixia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhixia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhixia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhixia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhixia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-hsia, Zhixia, Zhixia Zhen, zhi xia, zhi xia zhen, 值夏, 值夏镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 115° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86