|

Current local time in Zhiying, China

5:42 :44 PM

17:42 :44

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhiying Time

Want to convert Zhiying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhiying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhiying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhiying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhiying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-ying, Chih-ying-shih, Zhiying, Zhiying Jiedao, zhi ying, zhi ying jie dao, 芝英, 芝英街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 120° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86