|

Current local time in Zhongbu, China

7:48 :12 AM

07:48 :12

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongbu Time

Want to convert Zhongbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-fou, Chung-fou-chieh, Chung-pu, Chung-pu-chieh, Zhongbu, Zhongbu Zhen, Zhongbujie, zhong bu, zhong bu zhen, 众埠, 众埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 50' N Latitude / 117° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86