|

Current local time in Zhongcun, China

7:28 :01 AM

07:28 :01

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongcun Time

Want to convert Zhongcun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongcun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongcun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongcun, Zhongcun Xiang, zhong cun, zhong cun xiang, 中村, 中村乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 118° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86