|

Current local time in Zhongmen, China

9:55 :52 PM

21:55 :52

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongmen Time

Want to convert Zhongmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongmen, Zhongmen Zhen, zhong men, zhong men zhen, 忠门, 忠门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 11' N Latitude / 119° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86