|

Current local time in Zhongshanmen, China

7:43 :47 PM

19:43 :47

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongshanmen Time

Want to convert Zhongshanmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongshanmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongshanmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongshanmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongshanmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongshanmen, Zhongshanmen Jiedao, zhong shan men, zhong shan men jie dao, 中山门, 中山门街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 117° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86