|

Current local time in Zhongshi, China

3:33 :16 PM

15:33 :16

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongshi Time

Want to convert Zhongshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongshi, Zhongshi Xiang, zhong shi, zhong shi xiang, 重石, 重石乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 115° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86